ATV/UTV Tools
ATV/UTV Tools at JJ Motorsports
Make maintenance hassle-free with specialized ATV/UTV tools from JJ Motorsports. Our collection includes clutch pullers, flywheel pullers, bearing installers, ball joint tools, battery chargers, and more, ensuring your ride stays ready for adventure. Whether you're working on Polaris, Can-Am, Yamaha, Kawasaki, or Suzuki machines, these professional-grade tools deliver precision, durability, and ease of use for clutch service, suspension work, electrical maintenance, and wheel bearing replacements in the shop or on the trail.
Shop trusted brands like Motion Pro for pullers and sockets, Quad Logic for bearing and ball joint tools, and Tecmate for battery chargers. Explore related categories such as ATV/UTV engine parts for rebuilds or ATV/UTV drivetrain for clutch and bearing work.
Top ATV/UTV Tools
- MOTION PRO Puller Tool - M50X1.5 08-0417 – Heat-treated steel flywheel/rotor puller for ATV/UTV applications.
- MOTION PRO Puller Tool - Right Hand - Internal - M28x1 08-0372 – Internal thread flywheel puller for multiple models.
- QUAD LOGIC Wheel Bearing - Stainless Steel - Installer/Removal Tool 100-2256-PU – Torpedo-style tool for front/rear wheel bearings.
- TECMATE Optimate 7 Select Battery Charger/Power Supply TM251V3 – Temperature-controlled charging for 12V lead-acid and lithium batteries.
Browse our in-stock inventory below with same-day shipping and expert support. Questions? Contact us for fitment advice!
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
MOOSE RACING Pliers - Body Rivet 390-1957
MOOSE RACING
$31.95Plastic rivets are engineered to stay put—which means removing them without damage requires the right tool. The MOOSE RACING Body Rivet Pliers grip and extract plastic rivet heads cleanly, saving you...38500611- SKU:
- 38500611
- Availability:
- Ships Same Business Day
- Weight:
- 0.50 LBS
$31.95 -
MOOSE RACING Taper Holding Tool - Drive Clutch 390-8948
MOOSE RACING
$77.95Servicing your CVT drivetrain demands a tool that holds your clutch absolutely steady during disassembly and reassembly. The MOOSE RACING Taper Holding Tool eliminates the frustration of clutch...38030239- SKU:
- 38030239
- Availability:
- Ships Same Business Day
- Weight:
- 2.13 LBS
$77.95 -
MOOSE RACING Bearing Driver - Clutch 390-9696
MOOSE RACING
$10.95If you're rebuilding snowmobile clutch assemblies, improper bearing installation can compromise your entire drivetrain—leading to premature wear, noise, and catastrophic failure. The MOOSE RACING...38030242- SKU:
- 38030242
- Availability:
- Ships Same Business Day
- Weight:
- 0.01 LBS
$10.95 -
MOOSE RACING Center Distance Tool - 10" 390-8797
MOOSE RACING
$106.95Precise clutch geometry is critical for reliable power transmission and consistent performance in high-demand applications. This center distance tool eliminates guesswork during engine and...38030243- SKU:
- 38030243
- Availability:
- Ships Same Business Day
- Weight:
- 3.74 LBS
$106.95Qty in Cart: 0Quantity:Price:$106.95Subtotal: -
MOOSE RACING Compression Tool - Clutch 390-8942
MOOSE RACING
$113.95Clutch maintenance and tuning require precision tools designed for the job—this compression tool eliminates guesswork and prevents damage to delicate primary and secondary clutch components. Whether...38030244- SKU:
- 38030244
- Availability:
- Ships Same Business Day
- Weight:
- 5.34 LBS
$113.95 -
MOOSE RACING Bearing Driver Tool - Universal - Set 390-9735
MOOSE RACING
$151.95Bearing installation and removal demands precision—the wrong tool can damage races, seals, or the bearing itself, costing time and money. The MOOSE RACING Bearing Driver Tool eliminates guesswork...38050234- SKU:
- 38050234
- Availability:
- Ships Same Business Day
- Weight:
- 1.90 LBS
$151.95Qty in Cart: 0Quantity:Price:$151.95Subtotal: -
MOOSE RACING Ball Joint Removal Tool 390-8954
MOOSE RACING
$56.95Ball joint replacement is a critical maintenance task that demands precision—improper removal can bend your A-arms or compromise the joint itself, leading to costly rework. This MOOSE RACING removal...38050233- SKU:
- 38050233
- Availability:
- Ships Same Business Day
- Weight:
- 0.01 LBS
$56.95 -
MOOSE RACING Seal Driver - Water Pump - Black 390-8952
MOOSE RACING
$18.95Water pump seal installation requires precision—this specialized driver tool ensures a proper, leak-free fit without damaging delicate seals. Whether you're performing routine maintenance or...38010425- SKU:
- 38010425
- Availability:
- Ships Same Business Day
- Weight:
- 0.18 LBS
$18.95 -
MOOSE RACING Clutch Puller - Polaris 390-8602
MOOSE RACING
$39.95Clutch service shouldn't mean tearing apart your entire machine. The MOOSE RACING Clutch Puller lets you access your clutch system without dropping the fuel tank—a significant time savings on routine...38030240- SKU:
- 38030240
- Availability:
- Ships Same Business Day
- Weight:
- 0.69 LBS
$39.95Qty in Cart: 0Quantity:Price:$39.95Subtotal: -
MOOSE RACING Compression Tool - Clutch 390-8603
MOOSE RACING
$44.95Clutch service and removal demands precision—attempting it without proper tooling risks damaged friction materials and misaligned components that compromise engagement quality. The MOOSE RACING...38030241- SKU:
- 38030241
- Availability:
- Ships Same Business Day
- Weight:
- 0.01 LBS
$44.95 -
RICK'S MOTORSPORT ELECTRIC Flywheel Puller - Polaris 50-501
RICK'S MOTORSPORT ELECTRIC
$79.95Polaris flywheel removal demands the right tool—improper extraction risks damaging critical engine components and wasting hours of labor. Rick's Motorsport Electric Flywheel Puller is purpose-built...38010429- SKU:
- 38010429
- Availability:
- Ships Same Business Day
- Weight:
- 1.20 LBS
$79.95 -
HIGH LIFTER Ball Joint Tool - Installation Tool - Silver - Kit 54-60869
HIGH LIFTER
$289.95Ball joint replacement is a frequent maintenance task for ATV and UTV operators, and using the wrong tool can strip components, damage paint, or leave you stranded on the trail. The HIGH LIFTER Ball...38050246- SKU:
- 38050246
- Availability:
- Ships Same Business Day
- Weight:
- 16.83 LBS
$289.95 -
HIGH LIFTER Alignment Tool - ATV/UTV 54-60868
HIGH LIFTER
$217.95Wheel alignment directly impacts tire wear, handling precision, and steering response—three factors that separate a dialed-in ATV/UTV from one that's fighting you on every trail or track. The HIGH...38050247- SKU:
- 38050247
- Availability:
- Ships Same Business Day
- Weight:
- 9.29 LBS
$217.95Qty in Cart: 0Quantity:Price:$217.95Subtotal: -
On Sale
EPI Clutch Puller - Arctic Cat PCP-26
EPI
MSRP: $57.99Now: $52.19Was: $57.99Clutch pullers demand precision and raw pulling power—two things that separate a smooth service from a stripped clutch basket. The EPI Clutch Puller for Arctic Cat snowmobiles is CNC-machined for...38030246- SKU:
- 38030246
- Availability:
- Ships Same Business Day
- Weight:
- 0.62 LBS
MSRP: $57.99Now: $52.19Was: $57.99 -
On Sale
EPI Pin Puller - Clutch - Can-Am EPICAPT
EPI
MSRP: $62.99Now: $56.69Was: $62.99Removing a clutch roller pin without the right tool risks damaging expensive components and creating costly downtime. The EPI Pin Puller eliminates guesswork by locking directly onto your Can-Am...38030248- SKU:
- 38030248
- Availability:
- Ships Same Business Day
- Weight:
- 0.64 LBS
MSRP: $62.99Now: $56.69Was: $62.99 -
On Sale
EPI Clutch Compression Tool - Arctic Cat/Suzuki/CF Moto CCT530
EPI
MSRP: $99.99Now: $89.99Was: $99.99Clutch service work demands precision and control—two things nearly impossible to achieve without proper tooling. The EPI Clutch Compression Tool eliminates the need for a second technician, allowing...38030247- SKU:
- 38030247
- Availability:
- Ships Same Business Day
- Weight:
- 4.13 LBS
MSRP: $99.99Now: $89.99Was: $99.99 -
On Sale
EPI Clutch Puller - Polaris PCP-25
EPI
MSRP: $41.99Now: $37.79Was: $41.99Removing a Polaris clutch without the right tool risks stripped threads, damaged components, and costly repairs. The EPI Clutch Puller PCP-25 is engineered to extract your clutch safely and...38030245- SKU:
- 38030245
- Availability:
- Ships Same Business Day
- Weight:
- 0.78 LBS
MSRP: $41.99Now: $37.79Was: $41.99 -
MOOSE UTILITY Bearing Greaser - Front/Rear Bearings - 30 mm - Can Am 500-1065-PU
MOOSE UTILITY
$39.95Bearing maintenance is critical to longevity—contaminated bearings fail prematurely, leaving you stranded. The MOOSE UTILITY Bearing Greaser eliminates water, dirt, and oxidation buildup in your...38110135- SKU:
- 38110135
- Availability:
- Ships Same Business Day
- Weight:
- 0.53 LBS
$39.95 -
MOOSE UTILITY Bearing Greaser - Front/Rear Bearings - 39 mm - Can Am 500-1066-PU
MOOSE UTILITY
$39.95Contaminated bearings are a silent threat to reliability—water and debris accumulation accelerates wear and invites premature failure. The MOOSE UTILITY Bearing Greaser eliminates guesswork by...38110136- SKU:
- 38110136
- Availability:
- Ships Same Business Day
- Weight:
- 6.71 LBS
$39.95 -
DYNOJET Clutch Compression Tool - Clutch Spring - Polaris 79100011
DYNOJET
$244.43Clutch spring service on Polaris UTVs demands precision and control—two things nearly impossible to achieve with improvised tools. The DYNOJET Clutch Compression Tool eliminates the guesswork and...38030250- SKU:
- 38030250
- Availability:
- Ships Same Business Day
- Weight:
- 4.16 LBS
$244.43