Shock and Strut Components
Upgrade your suspension with reliable shock and strut components, from mounts to spacers. These parts ensure proper alignment and performance under intense racing conditions. Explore our shock and strut accessories for a comprehensive upgrade.
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Fox Factory Body Tube - Track Steel Shocks 5.1in 204-18-080
FOX FACTORY INC
$73.25The Fox Factory Body Tube is the backbone of your track-proven shock assembly, delivering the rigid steel construction necessary for consistent performance under demanding racing conditions. Built...FOX204-18-080- SKU:
- FOX204-18-080
- Availability:
- Ships Same Business Day
- Weight:
- 1.30 LBS
- MFG Part #:
- 204-18-080
$73.25 -
Fox Factory Teflon Piston Band 002-00-000-A
FOX FACTORY INC
$3.00Piston band wear is one of the most common causes of shock performance degradation, leading to inconsistent damping and unpredictable handling characteristics. This Fox Factory OEM Teflon piston band...FOX002-00-000-A- SKU:
- FOX002-00-000-A
- Availability:
- Ships Same Business Day
- Weight:
- 0.10 LBS
- MFG Part #:
- 002-00-000-A
$3.00 -
Bilstein Shock Shaft 9in E4-KS2-Z060A19
BILSTEIN
$38.49If you're running Bilstein SN Series shocks, a worn or damaged shock shaft will compromise your suspension's damping characteristics and predictability on track or trail. This OEM-spec 9-inch shock...BILE4-KS2-Z060A19- SKU:
- BILE4-KS2-Z060A19
- Availability:
- Ships Same Business Day
- Weight:
- 0.60 LBS
- MFG Part #:
- E4-KS2-Z060A19
$38.49 -
Bilstein Shock Shaft 7in E4-KS2-Z060A00
BILSTEIN
$38.49The Bilstein Shock Shaft 7in E4-KS2-Z060A00 is engineered for racers and serious enthusiasts who demand reliability under extreme suspension demands. Whether you're replacing a worn shaft or building...BILE4-KS2-Z060A00- SKU:
- BILE4-KS2-Z060A00
- Availability:
- Ships Same Business Day
- Weight:
- 0.59 LBS
- MFG Part #:
- E4-KS2-Z060A00
$38.49 -
Bilstein 46mm Teflon Piston Band E4-KR2-X001A02
BILSTEIN
$2.18Shock performance degrades when piston bands wear, causing inconsistent damping and unpredictable handling characteristics during aggressive driving or racing. The Bilstein 46mm Teflon Piston Band...BILE4-KR2-X001A02- SKU:
- BILE4-KR2-X001A02
- Availability:
- Ships Same Business Day
- Weight:
- 0.02 LBS
- MFG Part #:
- E4-KR2-X001A02
$2.18 -
Bilstein Spring Check Valve E4-FE6-Z003A03
BILSTEIN
$2.73Shock damping performance depends on precise valve control, and a worn or compromised check valve can lead to inconsistent compression and rebound characteristics. The Bilstein Spring Check Valve...BILE4-FE6-Z003A03- SKU:
- BILE4-FE6-Z003A03
- Availability:
- Ships Same Business Day
- Weight:
- 0.01 LBS
- MFG Part #:
- E4-FE6-Z003A03
$2.73 -
Bilstein Disc 31/20 Check Valve E4-FE1-Z011A01
BILSTEIN
$1.59Check valves are critical flow-control components in high-performance suspension systems, directly influencing damping characteristics and ride quality. A worn or incorrectly sized check valve...BILE4-FE1-Z011A01- SKU:
- BILE4-FE1-Z011A01
- Availability:
- Ships Same Business Day
- Weight:
- 0.02 LBS
- MFG Part #:
- E4-FE1-Z011A01
$1.59 -
Bilstein Piston 8 ID 46 Digressve E4-AK1-Z033A00
BILSTEIN
$35.76The Bilstein Piston 8 ID 46 Digressive is engineered for serious suspension tuning, delivering progressive damping control that responds intelligently to both low-speed and high-speed compression...BILE4-AK1-Z033A00- SKU:
- BILE4-AK1-Z033A00
- Availability:
- Ships Same Business Day
- Weight:
- 0.18 LBS
- MFG Part #:
- E4-AK1-Z033A00
$35.76 -
Bilstein Schrader Valve Chrome B4-XD0-Z006A01
BILSTEIN
$3.96A reliable Schrader valve is essential for maintaining proper tire pressure and system integrity across your racing or high-performance setup. Whether you're managing tire pressures during track days...BILB4-XD0-Z006A01- SKU:
- BILB4-XD0-Z006A01
- Availability:
- Ships Same Business Day
- Weight:
- 0.05 LBS
- MFG Part #:
- B4-XD0-Z006A01
$3.96Qty in Cart: 0Quantity:Price:$3.96Subtotal: -
Bilstein 7in SZ Tube / Body B4-RK2-Z102A51
BILSTEIN
$45.03The Bilstein SZ Series shock body is engineered for serious builders and racers who demand precision-tuned suspension geometry. This 7-inch tube delivers the foundation for custom damping...BILB4-RK2-Z102A51- SKU:
- BILB4-RK2-Z102A51
- Availability:
- Ships Same Business Day
- Weight:
- 1.58 LBS
- MFG Part #:
- B4-RK2-Z102A51
$45.03 -
Bilstein Eye Ring Assembly B4-LG0-Z043A01
BILSTEIN
$38.49A worn or damaged eye ring assembly compromises your suspension's ability to articulate smoothly and maintain precise alignment under load. This Bilstein spherical bearing eye ring restores the...BILB4-LG0-Z043A01- SKU:
- BILB4-LG0-Z043A01
- Availability:
- Ships Same Business Day
- Weight:
- 0.24 LBS
- MFG Part #:
- B4-LG0-Z043A01
$38.49 -
Bilstein Digressive Valve Kit B4-BOA-0000150
BILSTEIN
$402.87Digressive valve technology allows your shock absorbers to respond differently across the compression stroke, delivering compliance over small bumps while maintaining control under hard cornering and...BILB4-BOA-0000150- SKU:
- BILB4-BOA-0000150
- Availability:
- Ships Same Business Day
- Weight:
- 6.01 LBS
- MFG Part #:
- B4-BOA-0000150
$402.87 -
Bilstein Linear Valving Kit B4-BOA-0000149
BILSTEIN
$402.87Fine-tuning your suspension requires precision valving that responds predictably across the entire compression and rebound range. The Bilstein Linear Valving Kit B4-BOA-0000149 delivers consistent...BILB4-BOA-0000149- SKU:
- BILB4-BOA-0000149
- Availability:
- Ships Same Business Day
- Weight:
- 5.94 LBS
- MFG Part #:
- B4-BOA-0000149
$402.87 -
Bilstein 46mm 1pc Rod Guide Grooved w/O-ring B4-BOA-0000119
BILSTEIN
$26.20Bilstein's rod guide maintains precise piston rod alignment under extreme pressure, preventing bind and extending seal life in high-performance shock applications. This grooved aluminum design with...BILB4-BOA-0000119- SKU:
- BILB4-BOA-0000119
- Availability:
- Ships Same Business Day
- Weight:
- 0.15 LBS
- MFG Part #:
- B4-BOA-0000119
$26.20 -
Bilstein 46mm Alum Divider Piston w/O-ring B4-B46-U160
BILSTEIN
$14.47If you're rebuilding or maintaining a Bilstein shock absorber, a worn or damaged divider piston compromises the shock's ability to separate pressure zones and maintain consistent damping performance...BILB4-B46-U160- SKU:
- BILB4-B46-U160
- Availability:
- Ships Same Business Day
- Weight:
- 0.10 LBS
- MFG Part #:
- B4-B46-U160
$14.47 -
Bilstein Piston Band 46mm PTFE 18-637
BILSTEIN
$10.37Bilstein shock absorbers demand precision-engineered internal components to maintain consistent damping performance across your vehicle's suspension travel. This 46mm PTFE piston band is a direct...BIL18-637- SKU:
- BIL18-637
- Availability:
- Ships Same Business Day
- Weight:
- 0.10 LBS
- MFG Part #:
- 18-637
$10.37 -
Allstar Performance 16mm Shock Collar Shim Kit 1in 10pk ALL64464-10
ALLSTAR PERFORMANCE
$38.99Shock collar shims are essential for fine-tuning suspension geometry and eliminating unwanted movement at the shock mount. Whether you're dialing in a street car or optimizing a race setup, these...ALL64464-10- SKU:
- ALL64464-10
- Availability:
- Ships Same Business Day
- Weight:
- 1.52 LBS
- MFG Part #:
- ALL64464-10
$38.99 -
Allstar Performance 16mm Shock Collar Shim Kit 1in 2pk ALL64464
ALLSTAR PERFORMANCE
$8.49Proper shock collar shimming is critical for fine-tuning suspension geometry and maintaining consistent ride height across multiple setups. These Allstar Performance shims ensure your 16mm shock...ALL64464- SKU:
- ALL64464
- Availability:
- Ships Same Business Day
- Weight:
- 0.65 LBS
- MFG Part #:
- ALL64464
$8.49 -
Allstar Performance 16mm Shock Collar Shim Kit 3/4in 2pk ALL64462
ALLSTAR PERFORMANCE
$8.49Shock collar shims are essential for fine-tuning suspension geometry and eliminating unwanted play at the shock mount. This Allstar Performance kit provides the precise spacing needed to maintain...ALL64462- SKU:
- ALL64462
- Availability:
- Ships Same Business Day
- Weight:
- 0.36 LBS
- MFG Part #:
- ALL64462
$8.49 -
Allstar Performance 16mm Shock Collar Shim Kit 1/2in 10pk ALL64460-10
ALLSTAR PERFORMANCE
$39.99Shock collar shims are essential for fine-tuning suspension geometry and ride height, especially when you're dialing in a setup across different track conditions or vehicle configurations. This...ALL64460-10- SKU:
- ALL64460-10
- Availability:
- Ships Same Business Day
- Weight:
- 0.49 LBS
- MFG Part #:
- ALL64460-10
$39.99