Street Bike Handlebars and Controls
Street Bike Handlebars & Controls at JJ Motorsports
Customize your street bike's handling and comfort with premium handlebars and controls from JJ Motorsports. Our selection includes grips, levers, cables, and clutch components designed for precise control, reduced vibration, and ergonomic fit on the road or track. Compatible with Honda, Suzuki, Kawasaki, and more, these parts enhance throttle response, braking feel, and overall rider confidence for sportbikes, cruisers, or tourers.
Shop trusted brands like Powerstands Racing for adjustable levers and Motion Pro for durable cables. Explore related categories such as street bike brakes for integrated upgrades or street bike drivetrain for clutch systems.
Top Street Bike Handlebars & Controls Products
- MAGURA Brake Lever - HC1 - Long - Black 2701157 – For radial master cylinders with precise feel.
- MOTION PRO Clutch Cable - Honda - Black Vinyl 02-0603 – Nylon-lined for smooth operation and OEM fit.
- POWERSTANDS RACING Lever Set - Journey - Black 00-07200-22 – Adjustable CNC-machined aluminum for custom reach.
- PRO GRIP Grips - 838 - Open Ends - Blue/Black PA083800BL02OE – Dual-density for comfort and bar grip.
- MOTION PRO Clutch Cable - +8" - Suzuki - Stainless Steel 64-0260 – Clear-coated for protection and extended length.
Browse our in-stock inventory below with same-day shipping and expert support. Questions? Contact us for fitment advice!
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
GILLES TOOLING Tech-X Enduro Footpeg - Driver - Black RGK-680-UF35-SET-B
GILLES TOOLING
$264.18Footpeg performance directly impacts control, comfort, and safety—especially on uneven terrain where vibration and foot slip can compromise your riding. The GILLES TOOLING Tech-X Enduro Footpeg...16202571- SKU:
- 16202571
- Availability:
- Ships Same Business Day
- Weight:
- 1.36 LBS
$264.18 -
GILLES TOOLING Tech-X Enduro Footpeg - Driver - Black RGK-300-UF35-SET-B
GILLES TOOLING
$264.18Enduro riding demands footpegs that won't slip under aggressive weight transfers or rough terrain—the Tech-X delivers precision grip and damped feedback without fatigue. The intelligent rubber...16202690- SKU:
- 16202690
- Availability:
- Ships Same Business Day
- Weight:
- 1.33 LBS
$264.18 -
GILLES TOOLING Tech-X Enduro Footpeg - Driver - Black RGK-500-UF35-SET-B
GILLES TOOLING
$264.18Enduro riding demands precision foot placement on technical terrain, and compromised grip or vibration feedback can cost you seconds—or worse, control. The GILLES TOOLING Tech-X Enduro Footpeg...16202691- SKU:
- 16202691
- Availability:
- Ships Same Business Day
- Weight:
- 1.33 LBS
$264.18 -
GILLES TOOLING Factor-X Lever - Brake - Black FXBL-05-B
GILLES TOOLING
$119.29Brake lever feel directly impacts your precision under braking—and sloppy, inconsistent engagement costs you lap time. The GILLES TOOLING Factor-X Lever delivers ergonomic control through its...06131012- SKU:
- 06131012
- Availability:
- Ships Same Business Day
- Weight:
- 0.69 LBS
$119.29 -
GILLES TOOLING Factor-X Lever - Brake - Black FXBL-11-B
GILLES TOOLING
$119.29Brake lever performance directly impacts your control and confidence on track or road. The GILLES TOOLING Factor-X delivers precision adjustability and ergonomic design, allowing you to fine-tune...06131016- SKU:
- 06131016
- Availability:
- Ships Same Business Day
- Weight:
- 0.70 LBS
$119.29 -
GILLES TOOLING Factor-X Lever - Clutch - Black FXCL-05-B
GILLES TOOLING
$119.29Precise clutch modulation separates competitive lap times from mediocre ones. The GILLES TOOLING Factor-X Lever delivers ergonomic control with 35mm of adjustability, letting you dial in the perfect...06131033- SKU:
- 06131033
- Availability:
- Ships Same Business Day
- Weight:
- 0.60 LBS
$119.29 -
GILLES TOOLING Factor-X Lever - Brake - Black FXBL-09-B
GILLES TOOLING
$119.29Precision brake modulation starts with the right lever—one that adapts to your grip, not the other way around. The GILLES TOOLING Factor-X delivers the ergonomic control and micro-adjustability...06131050- SKU:
- 06131050
- Availability:
- Ships Same Business Day
- Weight:
- 0.65 LBS
$119.29Qty in Cart: 0Quantity:Price:$119.29Subtotal: -
GILLES TOOLING Factor-X Lever - Brake - Black FXBL-31-B
GILLES TOOLING
$155.43Brake lever performance directly impacts your control under threshold braking and overall lap consistency. The GILLES TOOLING Factor-X delivers a customizable, precision-engineered solution that...06141632- SKU:
- 06141632
- Availability:
- Ships Same Business Day
- Weight:
- 0.66 LBS
$155.43 -
GILLES TOOLING MUE2 Rearset - Black - Suzuki MUE2-S03-B
GILLES TOOLING
$812.26If you're serious about track performance or spirited road riding, your rearset directly impacts your ability to modulate braking, execute smooth downshifts, and maintain control during aggressive...16230594- SKU:
- 16230594
- Availability:
- Ships Same Business Day
- Weight:
- 4.28 LBS
$812.26 -
GILLES TOOLING Adjustable Rearset - AS31GT - Black - Suzuki AS31-S03-B
GILLES TOOLING
$640.14Rearset performance hinges on precision adjustment and zero play—this GILLES TOOLING adjustable rearset delivers both with a multi-variable system that lets you dial in footrest position, gearshift...16230226- SKU:
- 16230226
- Availability:
- Ships Same Business Day
- Weight:
- 3.96 LBS
$640.14 -
GILLES TOOLING Adjustable Rearset - AS31GT - Black - Suzuki AS31-S09-B
GILLES TOOLING
$614.73Precision rearset geometry directly impacts throttle control, braking modulation, and overall ride ergonomics—especially on track or during spirited riding. The GILLES TOOLING AS31GT delivers...16230230- SKU:
- 16230230
- Availability:
- Ships Same Business Day
- Weight:
- 3.54 LBS
$614.73 -
DOMINO Billet Grip Protectors - Tap/Guide 60-350
DOMINO
$32.95Right-side spills happen fast, and a bent grip or stuck throttle can turn a recoverable crash into a catastrophic one. The DOMINO Billet Grip Protectors absorb impact energy that would otherwise...06352675- SKU:
- 06352675
- Availability:
- Ships Same Business Day
- Weight:
- 0.47 LBS
$32.95 -
DOMINO Victor No Waffle Grips - Black 6131.82.40.06
DOMINO
$18.95Grip comfort directly impacts control and fatigue during extended riding sessions, making throttle response and precision handling suffer when you're using substandard grips. The DOMINO Victor No...06303354- SKU:
- 06303354
- Availability:
- Ships Same Business Day
- Weight:
- 0.30 LBS
$18.95 -
DOMINO Kawasaki Replica Grips - 12.5 cm 6752.82.40.06-0
DOMINO
$20.95Grip comfort directly impacts control and fatigue during extended riding sessions, making quality handlebar grips essential for both street and track applications. DOMINO's Kawasaki Replica Grips...06303358- SKU:
- 06303358
- Availability:
- Ships Same Business Day
- Weight:
- 0.30 LBS
$20.95 -
DOMINO Kawasaki Replica Grips - 11.5 cm 6754.82.40.06-0
DOMINO
$18.95Proper grip diameter and material directly impact throttle control precision and fatigue during extended riding sessions. DOMINO's Kawasaki replica grips combine OEM-replica ergonomics with durable...06303359- SKU:
- 06303359
- Availability:
- Ships Same Business Day
- Weight:
- 0.35 LBS
$18.95 -
DOMINO XM2 Grips - Fluorescent Yellow/Black A25041C4050B7-0
DOMINO
$29.95Extended sport touring demands a grip that adapts to your hand's changing needs over hundreds of miles. The DOMINO XM2 combines a supportive firm inner compound with a plush outer layer, reducing...06303362- SKU:
- 06303362
- Availability:
- Ships Same Business Day
- Weight:
- 0.25 LBS
$29.95 -
LEOVINCE Footpeg Hardware Kit - Suzuki 80050
LEOVINCE
$105.95If you're customizing your Suzuki's ergonomics or need to remove passenger footpegs for a cleaner aesthetic, this hardware kit provides the precision-engineered brackets and fasteners required for a...16202727- SKU:
- 16202727
- Availability:
- Ships Same Business Day
- Weight:
- 0.01 LBS
$105.95 -
LEOVINCE Footpeg Hardware Kit - Triumph 80056
LEOVINCE
$105.95If you're running a stripped-down race bike or customizing your Triumph for track duty, passenger pegs are dead weight. The LEOVINCE Footpeg Hardware Kit gives you a clean, professional removal...16202728- SKU:
- 16202728
- Availability:
- Ships Same Business Day
- Weight:
- 0.01 LBS
$105.95Qty in Cart: 0Quantity:Price:$105.95Subtotal: -
On Sale
VORTEX Clip-On Handlebar - 50 mm - 7 - Zero Offset - Black CL50BK
VORTEX
MSRP: $295.95Now: $251.56Was: $295.95If you're running clip-on bars on a 50mm fork tube, you need a handlebar setup that won't fail under track stress. The VORTEX Clip-On Handlebar delivers the precision and durability expected from a...06016770- SKU:
- 06016770
- Availability:
- Ships Same Business Day
- Weight:
- 2.20 LBS
MSRP: $295.95Now: $251.56Was: $295.95 -
On Sale
VORTEX Replacement Clip-On Handlebar - Zero Offset - Black CLR004K
VORTEX
MSRP: $29.95Now: $25.46Was: $29.95If you're running clip-on bars on a sportbike or streetfighter, you know that crashes and wear can turn an expensive upgrade into scrap metal. The VORTEX Replacement Clip-On Handlebar eliminates that...06016771- SKU:
- 06016771
- Availability:
- Ships Same Business Day
- Weight:
- 0.40 LBS
MSRP: $29.95Now: $25.46Was: $29.95